Live Music Wednesday with Patsy Meyer
Wed, Jul 15, 2026 · 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM EDT
Knowledge Bar and Social Room · cincinnati, KY
Source: civic_calendar
Listed by a single source: City/Civic Calendar
Only one source reports this event. Details come from that source — please verify with the venue before attending.
What is this?
Low lighting. Strong cocktails. Live music. That sounds like Wednesday handled. Join us at Knowledge for live music from Patsy Meyer . Wednesday, July 15 | 7 PM
Organized by Knowledge Bar and Social Room
Knowledge Bar and Social Room has 6 upcoming events listed.
More from this organizer
- Live Music Wednesday with Floyd Duo · Jul 8 · Knowledge Bar and Social Room · cincinnati
- Talks & Tonics: The Lost World of Ludlow Lagoon · Jul 14 · Knowledge Bar and Social Room · cincinnati
- Live Music Wednesday with Danny Davis J.R. · Jul 22 · Knowledge Bar and Social Room · cincinnati
- Knowledge Day 2026 · Jul 23 · Knowledge Bar and Social Room · cincinnati
More at Knowledge Bar and Social Room
New this week
· cincinnati
Live Music Wednesday with Floyd Duo
Wed, Jul 8, 2026 · 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Knowledge Bar and Social Room
View event →
Live Music · Covington
Live Music
Wed, Jul 8, 2026 · 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Knowledge Bar and Social Room
View event →
· cincinnati
Talks & Tonics: The Lost World of Ludlow Lagoon
Tue, Jul 14, 2026 · 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Knowledge Bar and Social Room
FreeView event →
Live Music · Covington
Live Music
Wed, Jul 15, 2026 · 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Knowledge Bar and Social Room
View event →
Similar events nearby
More music venues & theaters happening soon
Starts in 18 min
Live Music · Reno
Red Keep, Screams of Syrens
Wed, Jul 1, 2026 · 7:00 PM
Club Underground
View event →

Starts in 78 min
Live Music · Reno
Ellis Bullard
Wed, Jul 1, 2026 · 8:00 PM
Club Underground
View event →
Tomorrow
· branson
#1 Hits of The 60s
Thu, Jul 2, 2026 · 2:00 PM
Clay Cooper Theatre
View event →
Tomorrow
· Las Vegas
Blue Man Group
Thu, Jul 2, 2026 · 5:00 PM
Blue Man Theater at Luxor
View event →