ThatEventSite.com
Lake of the Ozarks

Things to Do at Lake of the Ozarks This Weekend

100 listings.

Ozark Social
This weekend · Jul 31–Aug 2· Updated daily

This weekend at Lake of the Ozarks, find 100 events happening Jul 31–Aug 2, including nightlife, live music, karaoke, and trivia. Browse concerts, free events, and things to do near you — updated daily.

Live music

See all →

Family-friendly

See all →

Trivia & quiz nights

See all →

Top venues at Lake of the Ozarks

Frequently asked

What is happening at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend?

There are 100 events listed at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend, including nightlife, live music, karaoke, and trivia. The list updates daily and shows only events that haven't ended yet.

Where can I find live music at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend?

There are 58 live-music events listed at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend — see the live music section, or browse live music at Lake of the Ozarks.

What are family-friendly things to do at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend?

5 family-friendly events are listed at Lake of the Ozarks this weekend in Lake of the Ozarks. Use the "Family" filter for kid-friendly options.