OA
Oklahoma City, OK
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
Free to claim and manage — Growth & Enhanced add analytics and featured visibility. See plans →
Updated todayActive
Upcoming
Coming up at OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
Next 3 events
Tue, Jul 21, 2026 · 5:30 PM
Live MusicThe Black Keys
The Black Keys at OKC Zoo Amphitheatre, Oklahoma City, OK. Live Music — Blues / Jazz Blues.
Wed, Jul 22, 2026 · 6:00 PM
Live MusicLord Huron
Lord Huron at OKC Zoo Amphitheatre, Oklahoma City, OK. Live Music — Alternative / Alternative Rock.
Sat, Jul 25, 2026 · 7:00 PM
Live MusicGrupo Frontera
Grupo Frontera at OKC Zoo Amphitheatre, Oklahoma City, OK. Live Music — World / Mexican Grupero.
Photos





Activity rhythm
When this place is alive
- BusiestSundays
- HostsFrequent live music
Neighborhood
Oklahoma City
In Oklahoma City. We track 6 other spots in this area you can hop between.
Location
Oklahoma City
2101 NE 50th Street · Oklahoma City, OK · 73111
Calendar
Upcoming at OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
7 highlighted

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
The Black Keys
Tue, Jul 21, 2026 · 5:30 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
Lord Huron
Wed, Jul 22, 2026 · 6:00 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
Grupo Frontera
Sat, Jul 25, 2026 · 7:00 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
Simple Plan: Bigger Than You Think! Tour - The Sequel!
Sat, Aug 8, 2026 · 7:00 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
Motionless In White: The Sweat and Blood Tour
Tue, Aug 11, 2026 · 6:30 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
THE KEHLANI WORLD TOUR: North America
Fri, Sep 18, 2026 · 6:00 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →

New today
Live Music · Oklahoma City
Role Model Presents: Chuck On Tour
Sat, Oct 10, 2026 · 8:00 PM
OKC Zoo Amphitheatre
View event →
Nearby
Spots you may also like
New
Bar
Venue
James E. McNellie's Public House
CincinnatiView venue →
New
Oklahoma City
Civic Center Music Hall
201 N. Walker Ave.View venue →

New
Bar
Venue
47 Degrees Lounge & Grill
CincinnatiView venue →

New
Bar
Venue
The Lobby Bar
CincinnatiView venue →
New
Nightclub
Venue
Tramps
CincinnatiView venue →
New
Event Space
Venue
Stars & Stripes Park Bob Hope Pavilion
CincinnatiView venue →