
Convention_center · The Banks · Covington, KY
Northern Kentucky Convention Center
A destination for SuccessThe Northern Kentucky Convention Center UPCOMING EVENTS PLANNERS Learn More EXHIBITORS / VENDORS Learn More ATTENDEES Learn More
Free to claim and manage — Growth & Enhanced add analytics and featured visibility. See plans →
Upcoming
Coming up at Northern Kentucky Convention Center
Next 3 events
The vibe
LocalEvent Planners. A evening local spot in The Banks, Covington.
Northern Kentucky Convention Center is a event venue in The Banks, Covington, KY.
Activity rhythm
When this place is alive
- Quiet calendarA few events on the calendar
Food & drink
What’s on offer
Kitchen
Food served at the venue
Neighborhood
The Banks
Located in The Banks, Covington. We track 6 other spots in this area you can hop between.
Location
The Banks
1 W Rivercenter Blvd · Covington, KY · 41011
Calendar
Upcoming at Northern Kentucky Convention Center
3 highlighted

Cincinnati Home Show

Greater Cincinnati Bridal and Wedding Expo
2026 Esports Travel Summit
Nearby
Spots you may also like
The Andrew J Brady Music Center
32 upcoming events →
The Andrew J Brady Music Center is a concert venue in The Banks, Cincinnati, with 18 upcoming shows.
Anderson Pavilion
37 upcoming events →
Moerlein Lager House
101 Riverboat Row
101 Riverboat Row is a bar in The Banks, Cincinnati, with 1 upcoming event.


The Stretch
The Stretch is a cocktail bar at The Banks in Cincinnati located between Great American Ballpark and Paycor Stadium.

The ICON Festival Stage
1 upcoming event →