Other · Over The Rhine · Cincinnati, OH
Hive13
Free to claim and manage — Growth & Enhanced add analytics and featured visibility. See plans →
Upcoming
Coming up at Hive13
Next 3 events
The vibe
LocalMakerspace. A evening local spot in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati.
Activity rhythm
When this place is alive
- Steady rhythmMultiple events most weeks
- BusiestSundays
Neighborhood
Over The Rhine
Located in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati. We track 6 other spots in this area you can hop between.
Location
Over The Rhine
124 E 13th St · Cincinnati, OH
Calendar
Upcoming at Hive13
10 highlighted

By Konstantinos on Monday, July 11th, 2022, 08:20am Under Tuesday Talks , crochet
By Konstantinos on Sunday, September 4th, 2022, 15:50pm Under Tuesday Talks , chocolate
By jim on Sunday, September 5th, 2021, 11:45am
By Konstantinos on Monday, November 7th, 2022, 18:18pm Under Tuesday Talks , bikes
By Konstantinos on Monday, January 20th, 2025, 14:18pm Under Tuesday Talks , productivity
By Konstantinos on Monday, February 7th, 2022, 19:50pm Under Tuesday Talks , ceramics
By Konstantinos on Monday, February 14th, 2022, 20:50pm Under Tuesday Talks , ceramics
Share this post
By Konstantinos on Monday, May 9th, 2022, 14:29pm Under Tuesday Talks
By Konstantinos on Tuesday, May 26th, 2026, 20:00pm
Nearby
Spots you may also like
Samuel Adams Cincinnati Taproom
Samuel Adams Cincinnati Taproom is a brewery in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati.
1501 Central Ave
1501 Central Ave is a bar in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati.
Shamala Hamala
Shamala Hamala is a bar in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati.
Memorial Hall
38 upcoming events →
Memorial Hall is a concert venue in Over The Rhine, Cincinnati, with 9 upcoming shows.
Cincinnati Music Hall
150 upcoming events →
The official homepage of Cincinnati's Music Hall. View events, learn about resident companies, see pics of the latest renovation, and more!

Oddfellows Liquor Bar
14 upcoming events →
Experience a classy bar atmosphere with Oddfellows Liquor Bar in Cincinnati and Columbus. Enjoy events, merchandise, and our exclusive brands in a stylish setting.