Summer Watercolor Workshop
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM EDT
Mayerson JCC Campus · cincinnati, OH
Source: civic_calendar
Listed by a single source: City/Civic Calendar
Only one source reports this event. Details come from that source — please verify with the venue before attending.
What is this?
@ Designed primarily for those with previous experience, this 8-week Summer Watercolor Workshop will allow students to continue to explore painting with watercolors, informed by both previous and recent class lessons and individual discoveries.
Organized by Mayerson JCC
Mayerson JCC has 24 upcoming events listed.
More from this organizer
- Congregate Lunch · Jun 29 · Mayerson JCC Campus · cincinnati
- Rummikub · Jun 29 · Mayerson JCC Campus · cincinnati
- Summer Afternoon Enrichment · Jun 29 · Mayerson JCC Campus · cincinnati
- Mah-Jongg Groups · Jun 29 · Mayerson JCC Campus · cincinnati
More at Mayerson JCC Campus
Starts in 56 min
· cincinnati
Congregate Lunch
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Mayerson JCC Campus
View event →
Later tonight · in 2h
· cincinnati
Rummikub
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Mayerson JCC Campus
View event →
Later tonight · in 2h
· cincinnati
Summer Afternoon Enrichment
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Mayerson JCC Campus
View event →
Later tonight · in 2h
· cincinnati
Mah-Jongg Groups
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 1:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Mayerson JCC Campus
View event →
Similar events nearby
More community centers & nonprofits happening soon
Starts in 26 min
· indianapolis
Rhino Chat
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 11:30 AM
Plains
View event →
Starts in 56 min
· indianapolis
Feed a Flamingo
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 12:00 PM
Flights of Fancy
View event →
Later tonight · in 2h
· nashville
Called Meeting - Strategic Planning Workshop
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Rutherford County Courthouse
View event →

Tomorrow
· indianapolis
Pooches on the Patio Noblesville
Tue, Jun 30, 2026 · Time TBA
View event →