
(8pm - midnight) CHICAGO CELLAR BOYS
Tue, Jun 30, 2026 · 8:00 PM EDT
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge · chicago,
Source: civic_calendar
Listed by a single source: City/Civic Calendar
Only one source reports this event. Details come from that source — please verify with the venue before attending.
What is this?
JAZZ – TRADITIONAL, BEBOP, CONTEMPORARY, IMPROVISATIONAL – played by such legendary figures as Von Freeman, Franz Jackson and Wilbur Campbell, as well as young lions Kurt Elling, Eric Alexander and Orbert Davis. All capture the broad spectrum of jazz from its root rhythms in New Orleans to New York
About Chicago
Chicago has 7 upcoming shows on ThatEventSite across 5 cities and 4 venues.
More upcoming shows
- Chicago · Jul 2 · The Louisville Palace · Louisville
- Chicago - The Band · Jul 2 · The Louisville Palace · Louisville
- Windy City Smokeout 2026 Tickets! Chicago · Jul 8 · United Center Parking Lot C · nashville
- Murder Mystery Dinner: Gangsters of Chicago · Jul 11 · cincinnati
Organized by Green Mill Cocktail Lounge
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge has 13 upcoming events listed.
More from this organizer
- JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS · Jun 30 · Green Mill Cocktail Lounge · chicago
- JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS · Jul 7 · Green Mill Cocktail Lounge · chicago
- JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS · Jul 14 · Green Mill Cocktail Lounge · chicago
- (8pm - midnight) ALFONSO PONTICELLI · Jul 16 · Green Mill Cocktail Lounge · chicago
More at Green Mill Cocktail Lounge

Tomorrow
JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge
View event →

Tomorrow
· chicago
JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 8:00 PM
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge
View event →

Jam Session
Fri, Jul 3, 2026 · 1:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge
View event →

New this week
· chicago
JOEL PATERSON & FRIENDS
Mon, Jul 6, 2026 · 8:00 PM
Green Mill Cocktail Lounge
View event →
Similar events nearby
More music venues & theaters happening soon
Later tonight · in 7h
· nashville
Louis Tomlinson
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
The Pinnacle At Nashville Yards
View event →
Later tonight · in 8h
· nashville
The Time Jumpers
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
3rd & Lindsley
View event →
Tomorrow
· Nashville
The Beau Burnette Show
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 7:00 PM
The Basement
View event →

Starts in 90 min
· wichita
Mini Musicals: Be Our Guest, Beauty and the Beast
Mon, Jun 29, 2026 · 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Metropolitan Baptist Church
View event →